KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sequenced

Spanish translation: ordenado en serie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sequenced
Spanish translation:ordenado en serie
Entered by: Angel Biojo

02:27 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Compressors
English term or phrase: sequenced
...it is required to be sequenced by the condenser control.
Angel Biojo
United States
ordenado en serie
Explanation:
Simon and Schuster's.
Selected response from:

Atenea Acevedo
Grading comment
Thank you Atenea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ordenado en serieAtenea Acevedo
5estar en secuencia
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ordenado en serie


Explanation:
Simon and Schuster's.

Atenea Acevedo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Thank you Atenea

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Iglesias
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
16 mins

agree  Maria Bianchimano
11 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estar en secuencia


Explanation:
El control del condensador requiere que esté en secuencia...

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185