KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

settings

Spanish translation: ajustes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settings
Spanish translation:ajustes
Entered by: xxxJon Zuber

02:29 Jan 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Compressors
English term or phrase: settings
Master control settings
Angel Biojo
United States
calibrado
Explanation:
calibrado del control maestro / principal.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you Robert.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ajustes
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4calibrado
Robert INGLEDEW
4ajustes
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ajustes


Explanation:
Have a good day!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Juan Alamo Rosales: Yo también utilizaría ajustes J C Alamo
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajustes


Explanation:
Es lo que se hace (se ajusta) para determinar un funcionamiento determinado, por ejemplo. Son los ajustes.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calibrado


Explanation:
calibrado del control maestro / principal.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you Robert.