KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

As of February 2002

Spanish translation: A partir de febrero de 2002


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As of February 2002
Spanish translation:A partir de febrero de 2002

02:48 Jan 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Document
English term or phrase: As of February 2002
Queridos traductores,

Como estan?

Por favor, alguien me sugiere como traduciria:

As of February 2002.


Gracias!
Doris Fukuda
a partir de febrero de 2002
Explanation:
native speaker
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!

Gracias! Que les vaya bien!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4a partir de febrero de 2002
Patricia Myers
4 +1desde febrero de 2002elenali
4 -1desde el febrero de 2002
Rick Henry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
desde el febrero de 2002


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gloria Towle: Mala construcción de la frase
42 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a partir de febrero de 2002


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!

Gracias! Que les vaya bien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Lassa
25 mins

agree  Gloria Towle
34 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs

agree  laurab
2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desde febrero de 2002


Explanation:
así

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Towle
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Glo !