KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Valve off

Spanish translation: Cierre la válvula del


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Valve off
Spanish translation:Cierre la válvula del
Entered by: Angel Biojo

19:36 Jan 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Compressors
English term or phrase: Valve off
Valve off the suction transducer from the unit...
Angel Biojo
United States
cierre la válvula del..
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Thank you Antonio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6cierre la válvula del..Antonio Costa
5Desconecte
Camara


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desconecte


Explanation:
la válvula/llave

Dicc. Técnico de García Díaz

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cierre la válvula del..


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Thank you Antonio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria
1 min
  -> Thank you Maria

agree  Hans Gärtner: pero cierre la válvula entre el transductor de succión y la unidad
16 mins
  -> Thank you Hans

agree  Cecilia Benitez
18 mins
  -> Thank you Cecília

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
26 mins
  -> Thank you Bertha

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr
  -> Thank you Nitza

agree  Carlos Moreno
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Carlos