KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

six questions for this topic.

Spanish translation: Seis preguntas sobre este punto /aspecto/tema...


00:10 Feb 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: six questions for this topic.
help pages
julie
Spanish translation:Seis preguntas sobre este punto /aspecto/tema...
Explanation:
Depende del "topic"
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
very helpful, thanks a bunch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Seis preguntas sobre este punto /aspecto/tema...
Claudia Iglesias
5 +2seis preguntas para este tema
Andrea Bullrich
4 +1cuatro preguntas para este puntopoulson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuatro preguntas para este punto


Explanation:
Pienso que es una posibilidad!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-28 00:14:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seis...sorry

poulson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Pensé que habías bajado los precios, como algunos ministros quieren... just kidding.
1 hr
  -> :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seis preguntas para este tema


Explanation:
páginas de ayuda

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
1 hr
  -> gracias, Silvia :-)

agree  elenali
2 hrs
  -> thanks :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Seis preguntas sobre este punto /aspecto/tema...


Explanation:
Depende del "topic"

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
very helpful, thanks a bunch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: "sobre" instead of "para". ¡Efectivamente, señora mía!
9 hrs
  -> Gracias cidcampead

agree  jm_orea
9 hrs
  -> Gracias jm

agree  Erica L
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Erica

agree  Gabriela De Seta
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriela

agree  Fiona N�voa
17 hrs
  -> Gracias FiBi