KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

unscrambler

Spanish translation: Clasificador giratorio automático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automatic rotary unscrambler
Spanish translation:Clasificador giratorio automático
Entered by: Susana Melguizo

11:07 Feb 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: unscrambler
Automatic rotary unscrambler.

Se trata del primer ítem de un capítulo de un presupuesto titulado "Línea de Llenado de Botellas de HDPE".
Susana Melguizo
Greece
descodificador-decifrador
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría como descodificador automático rotativo.

REF: Collazo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-28 16:20:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



En este caso no se trata de un separador de botellas defectuosas sino mas bien de un descodificador o CLASIFICADOR, ya que las procesa según el tamaño, forma, material del cual han sido fabricadas, etc. La palabra DECIFRADOR aparece en el diccionario y decidí incluir todas las definiciones.

This unit is a fully automatic rotary unscrambler which is unscrambled one by one on the conveyor through belt system after bottles are fed in bulk from a storage hopper.

Forgiving jam free operation.
Simple, compact design.
Bottle control without open air jets.
Fast, fully calibrated changeovers.
Full floor level access-no ladders.
Optional in-line bottle rinsing with deionizing air-vacuum.
flexible, can handle any bottle configuration ;
round, oval, retangular, off center neck, jugs, tapered. handles and more , large and small.
Suited for all speeds 10 to 1,000 per minute.
Friendly and safe, easy to learn for operators.
Careful, without marking for all bottle types ;
HDPE, LDPE, PP, PVC, PET, Rigid or Soft.

ROTARY DISC
Centrifugal action moves bottles to outer track for discharge to control section. Drop-in disc tooling keeps changeover simple.

BOTTLE CONTROL
Exclusive Seokwang bottle aligning technology and food grade polyurethane control belting differentiate bottle attitudes and position them uniformly for discharge. This section is fully adjustable for a wide range of bottle sizes.

HOPPER

The standard machine system includes supply hopper with automatic disc feed control-new space saving design available.

DISCHARGE

Can be specified by the user to have bottles being standing or laydown. Lay-down orientation can be neck or base leading. Both filling and decorating production lines are easilly accommodated. For bottle stability, SEOKWANG unscramblers are designed to be integrated with your existing conveyor system without cross overs or dead plates.

MODEL
DIMENSIONS
L x W x H (mm)
POWER
(KW)
AIR
(N§¤/Min)
CAPACITY
(BPM)

BUS - S4
2,400x1,800x1,350
1.5
50
250

BUS - M6
3,000x2,800x1,350
2.2
50
350

BUS - J8
4,500x3,500x1,350
2.2
50
500



* Note : Based on500§¢ botttle.



¡¡


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-28 16:22:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REF: http://www.coex.co.kr/english/companies/excelminor/seokwang/...
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3descodificador-decifrador
BelkisDV
5acomodadorcapotito
4separador
Fiona N�voa
4organizador / selector
analisa


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
descodificador-decifrador


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría como descodificador automático rotativo.

REF: Collazo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-28 16:20:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



En este caso no se trata de un separador de botellas defectuosas sino mas bien de un descodificador o CLASIFICADOR, ya que las procesa según el tamaño, forma, material del cual han sido fabricadas, etc. La palabra DECIFRADOR aparece en el diccionario y decidí incluir todas las definiciones.

This unit is a fully automatic rotary unscrambler which is unscrambled one by one on the conveyor through belt system after bottles are fed in bulk from a storage hopper.

Forgiving jam free operation.
Simple, compact design.
Bottle control without open air jets.
Fast, fully calibrated changeovers.
Full floor level access-no ladders.
Optional in-line bottle rinsing with deionizing air-vacuum.
flexible, can handle any bottle configuration ;
round, oval, retangular, off center neck, jugs, tapered. handles and more , large and small.
Suited for all speeds 10 to 1,000 per minute.
Friendly and safe, easy to learn for operators.
Careful, without marking for all bottle types ;
HDPE, LDPE, PP, PVC, PET, Rigid or Soft.

ROTARY DISC
Centrifugal action moves bottles to outer track for discharge to control section. Drop-in disc tooling keeps changeover simple.

BOTTLE CONTROL
Exclusive Seokwang bottle aligning technology and food grade polyurethane control belting differentiate bottle attitudes and position them uniformly for discharge. This section is fully adjustable for a wide range of bottle sizes.

HOPPER

The standard machine system includes supply hopper with automatic disc feed control-new space saving design available.

DISCHARGE

Can be specified by the user to have bottles being standing or laydown. Lay-down orientation can be neck or base leading. Both filling and decorating production lines are easilly accommodated. For bottle stability, SEOKWANG unscramblers are designed to be integrated with your existing conveyor system without cross overs or dead plates.

MODEL
DIMENSIONS
L x W x H (mm)
POWER
(KW)
AIR
(N§¤/Min)
CAPACITY
(BPM)

BUS - S4
2,400x1,800x1,350
1.5
50
250

BUS - M6
3,000x2,800x1,350
2.2
50
350

BUS - J8
4,500x3,500x1,350
2.2
50
500



* Note : Based on500§¢ botttle.



¡¡


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-28 16:22:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

REF: http://www.coex.co.kr/english/companies/excelminor/seokwang/...

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: OK
7 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  TONY1964
10 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sí, son las dos opciones que da Javier Collazo.
41 mins
  -> Gracias Robert.

agree  Thomas Collins
45 mins
  -> Gracias a todos.

disagree  Baruch Avidar: No se trta de informacion sino de llenado de botellas
1 hr
  -> Por favor vea la nueva referencia citada. Decifrador aparece en el diccionario, por eso lo inclui, mas descodificador es el apropiado para este contexto ya que no se trata solo de separar botellas sino de clasificarlas siguiendo ciertos criterios.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separador


Explanation:
Yo traduciría como "separador automático rotativo" utilizado para separar botellas defectuosas.

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar: 100% de acuerdo
29 mins

disagree  BelkisDV: No tiene nada que ver con botellas defectuosas.
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizador / selector


Explanation:
el término scramble da idea de algo amontonado, desordenado. En el caso de botellas, sugiere montón, que debe ser ordenado para entrar en la línea de llenado. Suerte!

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  BelkisDV: No se trata solo de llenar las botellas sino de clasificarlas para limpiarlas, decorarlas, desionizarlas, etc.
15 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acomodador


Explanation:
Contra lo común, el unscrambler tiene su equivalente: acomodador, ya que el scrambler es el: revolvedor.

Solo equivale a "decodificador" cuando estamos hablando de información, en este caso, son botellas:

Acomodador Automático Giratorio.


capotito
Mexico
PRO pts in pair: 67