KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

web posting

Spanish translation: publicación en la web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:web posting
Spanish translation:publicación en la web
Entered by: Andrea Kaplan

17:05 Mar 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: web posting
The development and web posting of the XXX bulletin are supported by...
Andrea Kaplan
publicación en la web
Explanation:
None needed, I guess...
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13publicación en la web
Andrea Bullrich
4 +1publicación en la Web
P Forgas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
publicación en la web


Explanation:
None needed, I guess...
HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Romero
1 min

agree  olv10siq
2 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
3 mins

agree  jafroome
5 mins

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
6 mins

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
6 mins

agree  Sery
14 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
14 mins

agree  cotasur
20 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
52 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> thanks everybody... (Robert included) ;-)))

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: You guessed right (tenes más votos que Menem y De la Rúa juntos...)
2 hrs
  -> hey, it was not a guess!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
publicación en la Web


Explanation:
felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
32 mins