KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

do you have body art or piercings?

Spanish translation: ¿Tiene tatuajes o


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:do you have body art or piercings?
Spanish translation:¿Tiene tatuajes o
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

00:24 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: do you have body art or piercings?
online survey
(sorry, previous listed email account isn't working)
julie
¿Tiene tatuajes o "piercings" en el cuerpo?
Explanation:
En España solo se les llama "piercings", perforaciones suena a una operación quirúrjica.

Native Spanish
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FROM WHERE YOU ARE NOW, YOU CAN OBVIOUSLY ACCESS THE SITE....
Terry Burgess
4 +1¿Tiene tatuajes o "piercings" en el cuerpo?
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FROM WHERE YOU ARE NOW, YOU CAN OBVIOUSLY ACCESS THE SITE....


Explanation:
AND SO YOU CAN CHECK THE ANSWERS TO YOUR QUESTION FIRST TIME AROUND.

Good Luck!
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bunnie: Totally agree
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Tiene tatuajes o "piercings" en el cuerpo?


Explanation:
En España solo se les llama "piercings", perforaciones suena a una operación quirúrjica.

Native Spanish

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Moreno
13 hrs