KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

front end software

Spanish translation: interfaz de usuario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front end software
Spanish translation:interfaz de usuario
Entered by: Drake

16:03 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / licence agreement
English term or phrase: front end software
I am afraid I cannot provide with much context. Ther term appperar on a licence agreement.
Drake
interfaz de usuario
Explanation:
Según English-Spanish Library and Information Studies Dictionary

Saludos:))
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5software para el usuario finalPablo Salas
4programa/ software de entradaJH Trads
4interfaz de usuario
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfaz de usuario


Explanation:
Según English-Spanish Library and Information Studies Dictionary

Saludos:))

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa/ software de entrada


Explanation:


front end= de entrada

HTH


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
software para el usuario final


Explanation:
"front end" refers to the person that software is intended to. (home user)

Pablo Salas
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 113