KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

another tool that makes life easier for the metal stud framer and the ceiling ma

Spanish translation: encofrador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stud framer
Spanish translation:encofrador
Entered by: Doug Zelaya

19:04 Mar 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / safety
English term or phrase: another tool that makes life easier for the metal stud framer and the ceiling ma
Están describiendo una herramienta
Doug Zelaya
herramienta del encofrador
Explanation:
metal stud framer : maestro encofrador
es una profesión (Building-Iron Industry).
En cuanto a la herramienta, puede ser un montón de cosas: sierra, cizalla (tipo de estampadora), dobladora, etc.
Selected response from:

Maria San Martin
Grading comment
Gracias colegas. Escogí esta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1otra herramienta que hace mas facil la vida(el trabajo) del constructor..Gilbert Ashley
4herramienta del encofrador
Maria San Martin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
otra herramienta que hace mas facil la vida(el trabajo) del constructor..


Explanation:
make life easier- facilitar

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...que hace más fácil...
1 min

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herramienta del encofrador


Explanation:
metal stud framer : maestro encofrador
es una profesión (Building-Iron Industry).
En cuanto a la herramienta, puede ser un montón de cosas: sierra, cizalla (tipo de estampadora), dobladora, etc.



    own experience in work site
Maria San Martin
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Gracias colegas. Escogí esta.