KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

links

Spanish translation: vínculos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:links
Spanish translation:vínculos
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:58 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: links
Web sites links
Alejandra
vínculos/links
Explanation:
Hola Alejandra!
Hoy día, se usan ambos términos indistintamente.

Espero te haya ayudado:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8enlaces
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
5 +5vínculos/links
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
enlaces


Explanation:
Buena suerte.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
0 min

agree  Judith Facio
9 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
20 mins

agree  elenali
26 mins

agree  CNF
2 hrs

agree  Raúl Waldman
3 hrs

agree  esmeraldarl
3 hrs

agree  Mónica Guzmán
2 days20 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vínculos/links


Explanation:
Hola Alejandra!
Hoy día, se usan ambos términos indistintamente.

Espero te haya ayudado:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
18 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: vínculos sí, links, hmmm...
2 hrs

agree  CNF
2 hrs

agree  Erica L: el primero
2 hrs

agree  Jorge Payan: vínculos, sin duda
19 hrs