KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

GOLD KEY DISK

Spanish translation: DISCO DE SEGURIDAD GOLD KEY


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GOLD KEY DISK
Spanish translation:DISCO DE SEGURIDAD GOLD KEY
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

21:46 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: GOLD KEY DISK
GOLD KEY DISK
Maria Roncero
DISCO DE SEGURIDAD GOLD KEY
Explanation:
DANDO UN POCO DE CONTEXTO EN ESPAÑOL SIN CAMBIAR EL NOMBRE.
PREGÚNTALE AL CLIENTE SI SE HA TRADUCIDO EN ESPAÑOL.
UN SALUDO.

MIGUEL
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4DISCO DE SEGURIDAD GOLD KEY
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4Disco Gold Key
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disco Gold Key


Explanation:
Gold Key is a server or some sort of program (refer to web site below), and since it's a name brand would probably not be translated. If it MUST be translated, Disco Llave Dorado.

Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.cruzio.com/support/web/goldkeyfaq.html
Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DISCO DE SEGURIDAD GOLD KEY


Explanation:
DANDO UN POCO DE CONTEXTO EN ESPAÑOL SIN CAMBIAR EL NOMBRE.
PREGÚNTALE AL CLIENTE SI SE HA TRADUCIDO EN ESPAÑOL.
UN SALUDO.

MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320