KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Fcst or FcstDraft tables

Spanish translation: tablas de pronóstico o de borrador de pronóstico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fcst or FcstDraft tables
Spanish translation:tablas de pronóstico o de borrador de pronóstico
Entered by: Myrtha

15:38 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Fcst or FcstDraft tables
... writes the appropriate information to the Event, Subevent, and Fcst or FcstDraft tables.
Myrtha
United States
tablas de pronóstico / tablas borrador de pronóstico
Explanation:
Referencias:
www.inm.es/web/sup/ciencia/divulga/infesp/aero/guia/abrevia...
www.meteonet.com.ar/pronos/refer2.htm
members.tripod.com/joanjosep/aprender/performance/abreviaciones.htm
www.nws.noaa.gov/oh/tt/DOCS/ESPrfsdoc/users_manual/htm/spxr...
ais.aena.es/aipesp/gen/gen2/Gen2.2-1al13.pdf
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tablas de previsión/borrador de tablas de previsión
Parrot
4tablas de pronóstico / tablas borrador de pronóstico
two2tango


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tablas de previsión/borrador de tablas de previsión


Explanation:
Supongo que se trata de "forecast".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 330

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
11 mins

agree  Paola Nobizelli
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tablas de pronóstico / tablas borrador de pronóstico


Explanation:
Referencias:
www.inm.es/web/sup/ciencia/divulga/infesp/aero/guia/abrevia...
www.meteonet.com.ar/pronos/refer2.htm
members.tripod.com/joanjosep/aprender/performance/abreviaciones.htm
www.nws.noaa.gov/oh/tt/DOCS/ESPrfsdoc/users_manual/htm/spxr...
ais.aena.es/aipesp/gen/gen2/Gen2.2-1al13.pdf


two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502
Grading comment
Gracias!