KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Ink Tube

Spanish translation: cartucho/tubo/depósito de tinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ink Tube
Spanish translation:cartucho/tubo/depósito de tinta
Entered by: xxxTransOl

18:38 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Ink Tube
Sistemas de impresión
Myrtha
United States
cartucho/tubo/depósito de tinta
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

xxxTransOl
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15cartucho/tubo/depósito de tintaxxxTransOl
4reserva de tinta
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
cartucho/tubo/depósito de tinta


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva

xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Bill Greendyk
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  esmeraldarl
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Paola Nobizelli
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  MIGUEL JIMENEZ
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Hans Gärtner
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Doug Zelaya: absolutamente de acuerdo
11 mins
  -> gracias

agree  David Davis
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
17 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Fiona N�voa
18 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Antonio Costa
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  xxxDiego V
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  CNF
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Gustavo Carias
10 hrs
  -> gracias

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserva de tinta


Explanation:
printing

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347