KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Carbon/Epoxy laminate

Spanish translation: laminado de carbono/epoxi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Carbon/Epoxy laminate
Spanish translation:laminado de carbono/epoxi
Entered by: xxxTransOl

18:52 Mar 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Carbon/Epoxy laminate
No hay demasiado contexto. Es un folleto acerca de las temperaturas de trabajo de determinados compuestos industriales:

Carbon/Epoxy laminate up to 400°F (204°C)


Gracias!
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
laminado de carbono/epoxi
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

xxxTransOl
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4laminado de carbono/epoxixxxTransOl
4laminado Carbón/Epoxi (epoxídico) hasta ...
David Davis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laminado Carbón/Epoxi (epoxídico) hasta ...


Explanation:
Glosario

Good luck! DD

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
laminado de carbono/epoxi


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=ISO-8859-1&oe=ISO-8859...
xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Fiona N�voa
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Andrea Bullrich
47 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Silvia Sassone
1 hr
  -> gracias