KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

submittals

Spanish translation: documentación a ser presentada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submittals
Spanish translation:documentación a ser presentada
Entered by: Atacama

17:09 Mar 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: submittals
Title of paragraph, followed by:
4. SUBMITTALS.

4.1 Descripciones de Equipamiento. El contratista entregará descripciones completas del equipamiento de hincado de pilotes, incluyendo martinetes, extractores y otros accesorios al Jefe de Contratación para aprobación 45 días antes de iniciar el trabajo.
Atacama
Australia
DOCUMENTACION A SER PRESENTADA
Explanation:
De eso se trata, ni más ni menos.

(o "constancias a ser presentadas" en su caso.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks everyone for your ideas, but I think that this one fits best in the context of the current project.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Presentación de Propuestas para su Consideración
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
5 +3entregassmvasc
5 +1DOCUMENTACION A SER PRESENTADA
Henry Hinds
5entregos
David Davis
4PresentaciónAntonio Costa
4entregas
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4presentaciones
P Forgas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entregos


Explanation:
DD

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà: ¿Qué tal "entregas"?
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entregas


Explanation:
Yo lo pondria asi...

smvasc
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
1 min

agree  Marian Greenfield
9 mins

agree  Fiona N�voa
13 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entregas


Explanation:
submittal

something proposed or handed in; something put forward for consideration, approval, or judgment

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Presentación de Propuestas para su Consideración


Explanation:
Me parece que es la frase que mejor se adapta al contexto.

Espero te sea útil. Suerte!

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossana Triaca: Presentación o Entrega de propuestas me parece perfecto
9 mins
  -> Gracias Rossana!

agree  JH Trads
14 mins
  -> Gracias Hugo!

agree  María Gabriela Morales
15 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
20 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentaciones


Explanation:
IRAM) / Application No. (to be completed by IRAM) Fecha de presentación / Date of
submittal Nombre del Solicitante / Name of the Applicant Domicilio / Address ...
www.iram.com.ar/Novedades/Electrica/Form_fabricacion.PDF

Lanzadera de Plot Express), Administrator's; Console (Consola del administrador),
Job Submittal (Presentación de tareas) y User; Console (Consola del usuario ...
www.zeh.com/spanish/training/ztc_ntp4.html

B application in 1990. DK began its submittal of the revised Part B application in
1991 ... B. En 1991, DK comenzó su presentación de la revisión de la solicitud ...
www.dtsc.ca.gov/HazardousWaste/DeMenno_Kerdoon/FS_DeMenno_K...

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DOCUMENTACION A SER PRESENTADA


Explanation:
De eso se trata, ni más ni menos.

(o "constancias a ser presentadas" en su caso.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thanks everyone for your ideas, but I think that this one fits best in the context of the current project.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
21 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Presentación


Explanation:
De documentos, propuestas, presupestos, etc.para análisis.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478