KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

information technology

Spanish translation: tecnología informática


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information technology
Spanish translation:tecnología informática
Entered by: xxxOso

07:20 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: information technology
The increased use of information technology
Irene
tecnología informática
Explanation:
Hola Irene,
Estoy de acuerdo con los colegas y le incluyo un enlace para confirmar el término.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11tecnología de la información / informática
P Forgas
5 +8tecnología de la información
Terry Burgess
5 +3tecnología informáticaxxxOso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
tecnología de la información / informática


Explanation:
felicidades, P.


P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: tecnología de la información
8 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^))
8 mins

agree  Kenji Otomo
44 mins

agree  Yolanda Morato
55 mins

agree  Ruth Romero
1 hr

agree  MJ Barber
1 hr

agree  xxxseamar
1 hr

agree  Alis?
4 hrs

agree  CNF
5 hrs

agree  Paola Nobizelli
6 hrs

agree  cotasur
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tecnología de la información


Explanation:
Véase:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

Subject - Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (=AU)
- Technology - Engineering(=TE)



(1)
TERM information technology

Reference OJ L 36/87 p.32-Term defined



(1)
TERM tecnología de la información

Reference Santos 1985




(1)
TERM information technology

Reference OJ L 36/87 p.32-Term defined



(1)
TERM tecnología de la información

Reference Santos 1985

Suerte!
terry


    Arriba
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Davis
3 mins
  -> Thank you "D":-)))

agree  xxxOso: Hola compadrito del alma ¶:^))
8 mins
  -> Quiuuuuuubo compadre!!--Gracias..y un abrazo:-)))

agree  Yolanda Morato
55 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Yolanda:-)))

agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much Clea:-)))

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Lígia:-)))

agree  Roser Villa
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Roser:-)))

agree  xxxiwerner: muy de acuerdo
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Werner:-)))

agree  CNF
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tecnología informática


Explanation:
Hola Irene,
Estoy de acuerdo con los colegas y le incluyo un enlace para confirmar el término.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.unphu.edu.do/noticias.asp
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Essssso es mi Osssso:-)))
7 mins
  -> Graaaaaaacias mi compa!! ¶:^)))

agree  CNF
4 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Naty ¶:^))

agree  Erica L
5 hrs
  -> Molte grazie Erica ¶:^))