KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

paring disc pump

Spanish translation: bomba de disco separador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paring disc pump
Spanish translation:bomba de disco separador
Entered by: Gilbert Ashley

14:43 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: paring disc pump
"The centrifugal separators are equipped with a paring disc pump for pressurised discharge of purified oil directly to storage"
Creo que se trata de un tipo de bomba que tiene algún filtro para la separación de materiales pero no sé a ciencia cierta cómo se traduciría.

Muchas gracias a todos :)
ruth granados
bomba de disco separador
Explanation:
Vease muchos ´hits´en google. El disco separa o purifica.
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4bomba de disco separadorGilbert Ashley
4 +1bomba de disco de rebaba o perfilado
Egmont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bomba de disco de rebaba o perfilado


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi: best.para omitir 2 "de", disco perfilador no?
1 day36 mins
  -> Gracias por tu amable indicación, que tendré en cuenta. Y que decida el cliente, mejor.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bomba de disco separador


Explanation:
Vease muchos ´hits´en google. El disco separa o purifica.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner
11 mins

agree  Karina Pelech
2 hrs

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
2 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
14 hrs