KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

para conectividad

Spanish translation: for conectivity


16:50 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: para conectividad
Es un texto informático. Habla de "un programa para conectividad UNIX-WINDOWS y WINDOWS-UNIX".
Anna Serra i Vidal
Spain
Spanish translation:for conectivity
Explanation:
Hola Anna,

Es así,

Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 16:53:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SooooorRy CONNECTIVITY

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 16:54:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(in computers) extent of the ability of networked computers to communicate together

de Babylon English-Spanish
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias! Qué rapidez :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1for conectivity
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4transfer, liaison, linking
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer, liaison, linking


Explanation:
depends on the context

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for conectivity


Explanation:
Hola Anna,

Es así,

Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 16:53:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SooooorRy CONNECTIVITY

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 16:54:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(in computers) extent of the ability of networked computers to communicate together

de Babylon English-Spanish

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
¡Gracias! Qué rapidez :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Carias
28 mins