KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hand-to-surface method

Spanish translation: LEVANTELO DEL SUELO CON LAS MANOS.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand-to-surface method
Spanish translation:LEVANTELO DEL SUELO CON LAS MANOS.
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

17:06 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Courier Service
English term or phrase: hand-to-surface method
What can you do to reduce the number of packages that are damaged?
Do not place over 70 lb packages on conveyor belts.
Follow proper load methods.
Use Hand-to-Surface methods.
mff
LEVANTELO DEL SUELO CON LAS MANOS.
Explanation:
O LEVANTELO Y DEJELO EN EL SUELO CON LAS MANOS..

A FALTA DE CONTEXTO...

MIGUEL
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1LEVANTELO DEL SUELO CON LAS MANOS.
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4ponerlo en el piso con las manosThomas Collins


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LEVANTELO DEL SUELO CON LAS MANOS.


Explanation:
O LEVANTELO Y DEJELO EN EL SUELO CON LAS MANOS..

A FALTA DE CONTEXTO...

MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
0 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponerlo en el piso con las manos


Explanation:
se entiende

Thomas Collins
United States
PRO pts in pair: 8