KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

flat-bed/drop-frame feeders

Spanish translation: alimentadores de lecho plano/plataforma y de bastidor/armazón de caída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat-bed/drop-frame feeders
Spanish translation:alimentadores de lecho plano/plataforma y de bastidor/armazón de caída
Entered by: Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.

17:16 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flat-bed/drop-frame feeders
Objectives:
Explain the safety methods & their benefits
Describe how to set up a load area, and know your start shift routine
Be familiar with the equipment used (Flat Bed & Drop-Frame Feeders and Air Containers)
mff
alimentadores de lecho plano/plataforma y de bastidor/armazón de caída
Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!
Selected response from:

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alimentadores de plataforma plana y bastidor colgantexxxseamar
4alimentadores de lecho plano/plataforma y de bastidor/armazón de caída
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentadores de lecho plano/plataforma y de bastidor/armazón de caída


Explanation:
Espero te sea útil. Saludos!

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 180

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentadores de plataforma plana y bastidor colgante


Explanation:
drop también puede ser bajable, de caída, caedizo pero me gusta más colgante. Sería bueno poder ver algún gráfico.

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158