KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

slit injector

Spanish translation: inyector de hendidura/ranura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slit injector
Spanish translation:inyector de hendidura/ranura
Entered by: Anna Marti

17:54 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: slit injector
9 Maintaining the Press . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
Cleaning the Slit Injectors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
Light Cleaning Procedure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
Full Cleaning Procedure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
Maintaining the Cleaning Station . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
Maintaining the Developer Station . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
Short Cleaning Procedure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173
Full Cleaning Procedure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
Replacing the Wiper Blade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
Maintaining the Ink Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177
Cleaning the Ink Pump 177
Cleaning the Separator Clean Sensor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180
Cleaning the Squeegee . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181
Cleaning the Electrometer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183
Maintaining the Reverse Rollers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184
Cleaning the Reverse Rollers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184
Replacing the Wetting Blade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186
Replacing the Reverse Roller Blade . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
Reassembling the Reverse Roller Unit 189
Maintaining the Scorotron . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190
PIP Under-Layer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
Removing the PIP Under-Layer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193
Anna Marti
inyector de hendidura o ranura
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 10:26:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo a tu disposición.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inyector de hendidura o ranura
Egmont
5Inyector de hendidura
Patagonia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inyector de hendidura o ranura


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 10:26:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Quedo a tu disposición.


    Reference: http://logos.it
    Reference: http://webcom.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso, nuevamente por tu apoyo. :)

agree  Mariana Barrancos
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariana, por tu amable apoyo.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inyector de hendidura


Explanation:
Éste es el equivalente propuesto en el Diccionario Enciclopédico de Términos Técnicos de Collazo.

Suerte

Patagonia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 212