KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

USSD

Spanish translation: unstructured supplementery service data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USSD
Spanish translation:unstructured supplementery service data
Entered by: Luis de Larrauri

07:25 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Mobile Telecommunications
English term or phrase: USSD
Son unas siglas de telecomunicaciones entre teléfonos móviles y ordenadores. Puede ser:Unstructured Supplementary Service Data?
Si alguien lo sabe, ruego me lo indiquen
Luis de Larrauri
Spain
Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
Explanation:
Hola Luis,

Pareces ir bien encaminado según el glosario 3GPP Specifications, (A long list of acronyms and terms from the Network communication sector with concise definitions)

Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 08:14:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por si te interesa el glosario, lo puedes encontrar en:
http://www.babylon.com
Selected response from:

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,
Luis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Unstructured Supplementary Service Data
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
5¡Estás en lo correcto!
Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unstructured Supplementary Service Data


Explanation:
Hola Luis,

Pareces ir bien encaminado según el glosario 3GPP Specifications, (A long list of acronyms and terms from the Network communication sector with concise definitions)

Saludos :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-28 08:14:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por si te interesa el glosario, lo puedes encontrar en:
http://www.babylon.com

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,
Luis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
30 mins
  -> Gracias &:^) Ramón

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 hr
  -> Gracias &:^) Bernardo

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¡Estás en lo correcto!


Explanation:
Puedes checarlo en:
www.mobilein.com/ussd.htm
www.mobileussd.com/

Suerte con la traducción!

Rodrigo Ortiz-Monasterio Q.
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 180