KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

supplying sliding face

Spanish translation: cara deslizante de alimentación/suministro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplying sliding face
Spanish translation:cara deslizante de alimentación/suministro
Entered by: Elena Miguel

07:34 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: supplying sliding face
central lubrication for supplying sliding faces between cone and expansion jaws.
shue
caras deslizantes de alimentación/suministro
Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo a falta de más pistas.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Elena Miguel
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4superficies deslizantes de suministroxxxseamar
4caras deslizantes de alimentación/suministro
Elena Miguel


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caras deslizantes de alimentación/suministro


Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo a falta de más pistas.
Suerte!

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Gracias!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
superficies deslizantes de suministro


Explanation:
ok

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158