KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

core tool

Spanish translation: herramienta o insrumento fundamental...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core tool
Spanish translation:herramienta o insrumento fundamental...
Entered by: Egmont

10:03 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: core tool
external and internal core tool
susana
herramienta o insrumento fundamental...
Explanation:
core = nuclear, central, fundamental

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 12:41:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición ;=)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 12:42:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

instrumento ...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1herramienta o insrumento fundamental...
Egmont
4herramienta de sondeo, perforación, de almaxxxseamar


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
herramienta o insrumento fundamental...


Explanation:
core = nuclear, central, fundamental

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 12:41:17 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición ;=)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 12:42:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

instrumento ...


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
59 mins
  -> Nuevamente, gracias por tu amabilidad, Bernardo.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herramienta de sondeo, perforación, de alma


Explanation:
core puede significar muchas cosas. Al no tener el contexto no sé a qué se refiere. Te doy varios significados por si te sirven de algo. Suerte.

xxxseamar
PRO pts in pair: 158