KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

they have to make sure their infrastructure is strong.”

Spanish translation: Tienen que asegurarse que su infraestructura es resistente


15:59 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: they have to make sure their infrastructure is strong.”
reading a computer web site
sylvia
Spanish translation:Tienen que asegurarse que su infraestructura es resistente
Explanation:
o "tienen que asegurarse que su infraestructura es fuerte"
Selected response from:

Toya
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tienen que asegurarse de que su infraestructura es seguraPeque
5 +1Tienen que asegurarse que su infraestructura es resistente
Toya
5 +1Han de asegurarse de tener una fuerte infraestructura
patrick32
4Tienen que asegurarse de que su infraestructura es fuerte.Ponja


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Han de asegurarse de tener una fuerte infraestructura


Explanation:
an option

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: muy bueno, "han"
13 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tienen que asegurarse que su infraestructura es resistente


Explanation:
o "tienen que asegurarse que su infraestructura es fuerte"


Toya
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner
2 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tienen que asegurarse de que su infraestructura es segura


Explanation:
Creo que strong se refiere a seguro, no a fuerte.

Peque
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvanabon: Silvana Bonaldi
12 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tienen que asegurarse de que su infraestructura es fuerte.


Explanation:
I think that the grammatical structure that has to be used is "asegurarse DE que"

Ponja
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10