KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

with bar code scanner

Spanish translation: con lector de códigos de barra


06:11 Apr 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / A leaflet
English term or phrase: with bar code scanner
Please tell me how would you translate:

with bar code scanner


Ref.

This is a specification for a model of a handheld terminal.

Thanks!
Doris Fukuda
Spanish translation:con lector de códigos de barra
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13con lector de códigos de barra
MJ Barber
4 +1con lector de código de barrasAmazon
4con lector de código de barrasAmazon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
con lector de códigos de barra


Explanation:
hth

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 518
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
18 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
19 mins

agree  elenali
34 mins

agree  Rossana Triaca: sin duda :)
35 mins

agree  xxxschwensen
47 mins

agree  Anaviva
1 hr

agree  Olga Aransaenz
1 hr

agree  David Davis
1 hr

agree  Yolanda González
1 hr

agree  ruth granados: yo creí que era código de barras y por lo tanto códigos de barras, ¿me equivoco? :)
2 hrs
  -> you are probably right, it just sounded a bit funny to me with so much plurals.

agree  xxxseamar: sí, código de barras
3 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
7 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
7 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
7 hrs

disagree  David Russi: código de barras
2930 days

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con lector de código de barras


Explanation:
Me parece lo más apropiado.

Espero que te sirva

Amazon


    Euridicautom
Amazon
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
2929 days

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con lector de código de barras


Explanation:
Me parece lo más apropiado.

Espero que te sirva

Amazon


    Euridicautom
Amazon
PRO pts in pair: 4