KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

System Products division

Spanish translation: División de Productos de Sistema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:System Products division
Spanish translation:División de Productos de Sistema
Entered by: Yolanda González

07:39 Apr 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / A Booklet
English term or phrase: System Products division
Dear Spanish translators,

Will you please tell me :

System Products division

in Spanish?

Thanks
Doris Fukuda
División de Productos de Sistema
Explanation:
nothing else
Selected response from:

Yolanda González
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2División de Productos de SistemaYolanda González
4Departamento de Productos de SistemaMarta Bianchi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
División de Productos de Sistema


Explanation:
nothing else


    Exp.
Yolanda González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenali
51 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxiwerner
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Departamento de Productos de Sistema


Explanation:
En el área comercial se usa Departamento de XXX. También puedes usar "Sección" de XXX o "Rama" de XXX
Espero te ayude.
Saludos,



Marta Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87