KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Thank you for taking the tour.

Spanish translation: gracias por su visita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thank you for taking the tour.
Spanish translation:gracias por su visita
Entered by: Elena Miguel

16:20 May 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Thank you for taking the tour.
an online tour of a product
julie
gracias por su visita
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Elena Miguel
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7gracias por su visita
Elena Miguel
4 +2Gracias por participar de la visita guiada a nuestra fábrica
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +2Gracias por visitar nuestra páginaelenali
5Gracias por tomar la/esta gira
Hardy Moreno
5Gracias por visitar la página para conocer nuestro producto
Monica Colangelo
4Gracias por visitar nuestras páginas promocionales
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
gracias por su visita


Explanation:
Suerte!

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Leonardo Parachú
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxseamar
13 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Bill Greendyk
1 hr

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
8 hrs

agree  xxxShiquilla
1 day3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gracias por participar de la visita guiada a nuestra fábrica


Explanation:
or gracias por visitar nuestra fábrica

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...too!
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Es lo que a mi me gustaría leer si hiciera ese "tour".
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Bertha.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gracias por visitar nuestras páginas promocionales


Explanation:
Con mucho gusto

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gracias por visitar la página para conocer nuestro producto


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gracias por tomar la/esta gira


Explanation:
To be specific and to add to the possibilities, you may use the following:

Gracias por tomar la gira
Gracias por tomar esta gira
Estamos agradecidos de que usted haya tomado esta gira.

I often gave tours at Watchtower Farms in Wallkill, NY in Spanish and in English.

Hope it helps!!

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gracias por visitar nuestra página


Explanation:
Gracias por navegar por nuestra página

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cristina, así es como lo he visto cuando navego por internet

agree  LoreAC
3 days17 hrs
  -> Gracias,Lore