KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

probe

Spanish translation: especificación, entrega e instalación de la sonda SS7


19:10 May 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: probe
SS7 probe specification, delivery and installation
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Spanish translation:especificación, entrega e instalación de la sonda SS7
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 19:17:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.probemaster.com/spanish/

http://www-fusion.ciemat.es/fusion/TJII/Diagnosticos/Hall.ht...

http://mnwire.com/mnwire/espanol/ysipage.html
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12especificación, entrega e instalación de la sonda SS7
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1sensor
Bettina Schewe
5sonda
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4...tienta / algalia / catéter...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
especificación, entrega e instalación de la sonda SS7


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 19:17:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.probemaster.com/spanish/

http://www-fusion.ciemat.es/fusion/TJII/Diagnosticos/Hall.ht...

http://mnwire.com/mnwire/espanol/ysipage.html

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
9 mins
  -> Gracias Antonio

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
10 mins
  -> Gracias Rufino

agree  Fiona N�voa
10 mins
  -> Gracias FiBi

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: esto no se encuentra en los glosarios del proz?
39 mins
  -> Gracias MJ

agree  Dammel
59 mins
  -> Gracias Dammel

agree  Mariana Barrancos
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mariana

agree  Cecilia Benitez
1 hr
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> Gracias Lorena

agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Thierry

agree  Carlos Ruiz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias casaruiz

agree  Hans Gärtner
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Hans

agree  Consult Couture
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Suestru

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sonda


Explanation:
This is the entry for proz's glossary:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=5391&id=176856&keyword=probe

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1984

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sensor


Explanation:
habría que ver de qué tipo de equipo estamos hablando...

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
2 hrs
  -> Dankeschön

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...tienta / algalia / catéter...


Explanation:
Ms. Schewe is right. If for medical purposes, it could be any og the above.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952