KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bag fliers

Spanish translation: Filtros manga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bag fliers
Spanish translation:Filtros manga
Entered by: Dick House

20:39 May 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sugar industry
English term or phrase: bag fliers
metodo utilizado en la elaboracion de azucar
Ana Reyes
Puerto Rico
Filtros manga
Explanation:
Son filtros en forma de bolsas que se usan ampliamente en muchas industrias
Selected response from:

Dick House
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Filtros de bolsa
Jose Alonso
5 +1Filtros mangaDick House


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Filtros manga


Explanation:
Son filtros en forma de bolsas que se usan ampliamente en muchas industrias

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela C.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Anykev

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Filtros de bolsa


Explanation:
o mangas para filtrar.

Dalton

Jose Alonso
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
3 hrs
  -> good!

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
10 hrs
  -> Gracias