KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

buoyant density

Spanish translation: Densidad de flotacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buoyant density
Spanish translation:Densidad de flotacion
Entered by: eolmedo

01:24 May 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sciences
English term or phrase: buoyant density
it has been suggested that attachment to the other particulates may change the buoyant density of oocysts and lead to their sedimentation.
jemad
Spain
Densidad de flotacion
Explanation:
i hope it helps
Selected response from:

eolmedo
France
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Densidad de flotacion
eolmedo
5Densidad boyante/flotante
Baruch Avidar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Densidad de flotacion


Explanation:
i hope it helps

eolmedo
France
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
29 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
48 mins

agree  Dammel
1 hr

agree  Ramón Solá
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Densidad boyante/flotante


Explanation:
Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 298