KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

wrench fault

Spanish translation: falla vertical de desgarre


12:58 May 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: wrench fault
Geology (oilfield)
Peter Spence
Spanish translation:falla vertical de desgarre
Explanation:
Routledge
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2falla vertical de desgarreAntonio Costa
4falla/defecto de llaveSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
falla vertical de desgarre


Explanation:
Routledge

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
1 min
  -> Gracias ClauNoe

agree  Ramón Solá: Yo la conocía como "de dislocación"...
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón. "dislocacíón"sin 'duda es un t'wrmino

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falla/defecto de llave


Explanation:
:-)

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78