KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

flowpaths

Spanish translation: circuito hidráulico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow path
Spanish translation:circuito hidráulico
Entered by: joseluisvi

09:49 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flowpaths
Adsorption and reactivation flowpaths.
(Sobre secadores por hidrógeno, desecantes y las válvulas del sistema)
Thanks
joseluisvi
Spain
circuito hidráulico
Explanation:
No need
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias a Antonio y a David por vuestra ayuda. Un saludo,
José Luis Villanueva H.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conductos
David Meléndez Tormen
5circuito hidráulicoAntonio Costa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conductos


Explanation:
Hola,

Eurodicautom da "conductos" y "líneas de corriente" para flow paths. me parece que es más adecuada la primera.

Saludos,

David




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Benitez
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
circuito hidráulico


Explanation:
No need

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Gracias a Antonio y a David por vuestra ayuda. Un saludo,
José Luis Villanueva H.