KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

shanked cutter

Spanish translation: cortador con vástago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shanked cutter
Spanish translation:cortador con vástago
Entered by: Alfredo Gonzalez

16:36 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shanked cutter
hola todos

estamos hablando de un Router (herramientas eléctricas)

Use only 1/2" shanked cutters with collet adaptor

gracias a todos desde ahora
Alfredo Gonzalez
cortador con vástago
Explanation:
Ok
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cortador con vástagoAntonio Costa
4Cortador de cañaDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cortador con vástago


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Ramón

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cortador de caña


Explanation:
Vid ref.


    Reference: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=es&sl=en&u=http://d...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160