KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

extended valve

Spanish translation: válvula extendida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extended valve
Spanish translation:válvula extendida
Entered by: Karina Pelech

19:36 May 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: extended valve
Extended Valves:

Except for the level isolating valve and the 3 way diverter valve all the valves are extended valves and were Teflon coated disc type with a metallic seat.

Se trata de un tanque de alta presión.
giselle sa
válvula extendida
Explanation:
nada más...

:o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5válvula extendida
Karina Pelech
4válvula ensanchada
Mabel Garzón
4válvula de extensión
Robert INGLEDEW
4válvulas de extensión
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvulas de extensión


Explanation:
creo...

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
válvula extendida


Explanation:
nada más...

:o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de extensión


Explanation:
Hay una sola referencia. Mejor espera otras respuestas.

Your search: "válvula de extensión"+"tanque" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-1 of 1


Welcome
... valve Válvula de extensión Schütze Vanne de contrôle Control valve Válvula
de control Steuerventile Réservoir Tank Tanque Cuve Vessel Recipiente Becken ...
http://www.prosim.net/





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula ensanchada


Explanation:
Es una sugerencia

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 45