KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

antiflow back valve

Spanish translation: válvula de contrapresión antiflujo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antiflow back valve
Spanish translation:válvula de contrapresión antiflujo
Entered by: Pilar Campos

07:47 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: antiflow back valve
Terminología de tractores y cosechadoras
Pilar Campos
Spain
vávula de contrapresión
Explanation:
Yo traduciría el conjunto como "válvula de contrapresión antiflujo", aunque para estar más seguro, convendría disponer del párrafo completo.
Selected response from:

alfatauri
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1válvula de retenciónJaime Aguirre
5vávula de contrapresión
alfatauri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válvula de retención


Explanation:
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar
5 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vávula de contrapresión


Explanation:
Yo traduciría el conjunto como "válvula de contrapresión antiflujo", aunque para estar más seguro, convendría disponer del párrafo completo.

alfatauri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
muchas gracias :-)