KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Variable pitch main starwheel

Spanish translation: rueda de estrella principal de paso regulable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Variable pitch main starwheel
Spanish translation:rueda de estrella principal de paso regulable
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

15:18 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Variable pitch main starwheel
Faster changeovers are possible as a result of a new 'variable pitch main starwheel', said to eliminate traditional chain adjustments.

Contexto; una máquina para la producción de cajas.
roxana valdiviezo
rueda de estrella principal de paso regulable
Explanation:
no need.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rueda de estrella principal de paso regulable
Robert INGLEDEW
4Rueda estrella o tipo estrella principal de/ con posición variableSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rueda de estrella principal de paso regulable


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rueda estrella o tipo estrella principal de/ con posición variable


Explanation:
..

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 78