KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

finish nails

Spanish translation: tachuelas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finish nails
Spanish translation:tachuelas
Entered by: Blanca Rodr�guez

11:19 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / carpinteria
English term or phrase: finish nails
no hay, es una lista de materiales para construir una caja:

1x lumber
Molding (optional)
Finish nails
Sandpaper
Wood glue
4 pieces of scrap wood
Dust mask
Blanca Rodr�guez
tachas
Explanation:
o tachuelas si son mas grandes, o clavos de terminación...
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
muchas gracias por la rapidez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clavos de acabado
LinguaVox
5tachas
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tachas


Explanation:
o tachuelas si son mas grandes, o clavos de terminación...

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
muchas gracias por la rapidez

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clavos de acabado


Explanation:
Creo que puede ser la opción que te doy. Consulta esta página: www.senco.com/pdf/spec_sheets/sfn40_sss.pdf
Aquí puedes ver (para el inglés) unas imágenes que te pueden servir de ayuda: www.oriental-cherry.com/english.htm


LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462