KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

trouble tickets

Spanish translation: ticket de problemas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trouble ticket
Spanish translation:ticket de problemas
Entered by: charlesink

22:01 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: trouble tickets
Users have the ability to create new trouble tickets, update existing tickets, and view real-time status and historical data of trouble tickets.
CONTEXT: assistencia técnica a usuarios de un servicio para administrar las relaciones con sus clientes (CRM, Customer Relations Management)
charlesink
tickets de problemas
Explanation:
19/MAY/00 - La noche del DSL viviente: Historias de terror en la ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Recibió una llamada de alguien perteneciente a la cúpula directiva de la
compañía, que le otorgó un status elevado a su "ticket de problemas". ...
www.internautas.org/NOTICIAS/MAY00/19.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
OK & thanks Marian.
Greetings
Charles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reportes o notas de problemas
Alfredo Gonzalez
4Hoja de ReclamacionesSandra Bonilla
4informes de anomalías
Hans Gärtner
4tickets de problemas
Marian Greenfield
4ticket de información de averías
Rick Henry
4boletas de problemas
Jennifer Brinckmann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reportes o notas de problemas


Explanation:
espero te ayude

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Jennifer

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ticket de información de averías


Explanation:
another option brought to you by Eurodicautum.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tickets de problemas


Explanation:
19/MAY/00 - La noche del DSL viviente: Historias de terror en la ... - [ Translate this page ]
... Recibió una llamada de alguien perteneciente a la cúpula directiva de la
compañía, que le otorgó un status elevado a su "ticket de problemas". ...
www.internautas.org/NOTICIAS/MAY00/19.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071
Grading comment
OK & thanks Marian.
Greetings
Charles

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boletas de problemas


Explanation:
Simplemente, otra opción

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informes de anomalías


Explanation:
"Anomalías" es el eufemismo usado por algunos fabricantes de automóviles, por ejemplo Ford, para las averías.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hoja de Reclamaciones


Explanation:
espero que te ayude

Sandra Bonilla
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 111