KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fixed fine-boring, back-boring, or back-chamfering cycle

Spanish translation: afinado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fine-boring
Spanish translation:afinado
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

10:51 Jun 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mecanizado
English term or phrase: fixed fine-boring, back-boring, or back-chamfering cycle
[1271] Entering the Shift Direction Angle for Fixed Cycle
[1272] [Shift direction angle for fixed cycle] is a text box for specifying the relief angle in which the tool is to be shifted in the opposite direction of the tool nose after an oriented stop of the spindle during a fixed fine-boring, back-boring, or back-chamfering cycle.

Nota: el texto es de mecanizado. En esta parte se describe cómo introducir datos de herramientas de fresado.

Gracias!
xxxlaurichi78
2 de 3 ...
Explanation:
fine-boring: afinado

back-boring: desbaste
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por el dos de tres! El tercero tuve q inventarlo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...ciclo fijo de perforación / barrenado fina/o, retroperforación y retrobiselado...
Ramón Solá
32 de 3 ...
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
2 de 3 ...


Explanation:
fine-boring: afinado

back-boring: desbaste

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606
Grading comment
Gracias por el dos de tres! El tercero tuve q inventarlo!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...ciclo fijo de perforación / barrenado fina/o, retroperforación y retrobiselado...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952