KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

JOINT

Spanish translation: productos para junturas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint products
Spanish translation:productos para junturas
Entered by: Warhol

21:19 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: JOINT
ZINC PRODUCTION CAN NOT BE ADJUSTED TO SALES SINCE JOINT PRODUCTS CONTAINING ZINC OCCUR IN METAL PRODUCTION
Warhol
los productos para junturas (empalme)
Explanation:
Mira el sitio abajo
Selected response from:

biancaf202
Grading comment
thank you!!!!!!!!!
ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(productos) de empalme/ unión/ conexión
Gustavo Garrido
4los productos para junturas (empalme)
biancaf202
4co-productos que contienen zinc
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-productos que contienen zinc


Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 22:27:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

joint products= co-productos

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los productos para junturas (empalme)


Explanation:
Mira el sitio abajo


    Reference: http://www.sandellmfg.com/
    Reference: http://www.sandellmfg.com/joint.html
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
thank you!!!!!!!!!
ciao

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(productos) de empalme/ unión/ conexión


Explanation:
HPH

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355