KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

PROCESSING PLANTS

Spanish translation: plantas procesadoras (de pilas, etc) o plantas de procesamiento


21:24 Jun 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: PROCESSING PLANTS
INVESTIGATION INTO BATTERY RECYCLING AND PROCESSING PLANTS WITH REGARD TO THEIR ECONOMIC SIGNIFICANCE.
Warhol
Spanish translation:plantas procesadoras (de pilas, etc) o plantas de procesamiento
Explanation:
ver refs
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8plantas procesadoras (de pilas, etc) o plantas de procesamiento
Hazel Whiteley
4 +1Plantas de procesamiento
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plantas de procesamiento


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: ..o procesadoras. Hi Leo:-)))
22 mins
  -> ty Terry, hi, how are you doing?

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
plantas procesadoras (de pilas, etc) o plantas de procesamiento


Explanation:
ver refs


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&ie=UTF8&oe=UTF8&q=%22pr...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&ie=UTF8&oe=UTF8&q=%22pr...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: Oh no, I cannot compete with you, I´ll remove my answer if you say so, lol
25 mins

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra: right on!
38 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: Yup!...for 1 minute's difference, it's only fair:-)))
1 hr

agree  Claudia Andreani: sipi!
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs

agree  biancaf202
7 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
11 hrs