KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

outlet poppet

Spanish translation: vástago de salida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outlet poppet
Spanish translation:vástago de salida
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

23:45 Jun 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: outlet poppet
Mecánica - manuales de equipos de corte.
Suani Vera Camacho
vástago de salida
Explanation:
Hola Suani!
outlet = salida
poppet = vástago.

Suerte!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, Terry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vástago de salida
Terry Burgess
4válvula de salida / escapejulitravel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vástago de salida


Explanation:
Hola Suani!
outlet = salida
poppet = vástago.

Suerte!
terry


    Oxford.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Gracias, Terry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Garrido
2 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias Gustavo!!...linda foto:-)))

agree  MikeGarcia
2 days23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de salida / escape


Explanation:
Podría ser también de desagüe, según a lo que se refiera

julitravel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40