KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Scottish sustainability indicators published

Spanish translation: indicadores escoceses de manutención publicados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scottish sustainability indicators published
Spanish translation:indicadores escoceses de manutención publicados
Entered by: aivars

17:44 Jun 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Scottish sustainability indicators published
xxx
ROSY
indicadores escoceses de manutención publicados
Explanation:
more context is needed it can also be:

indicadores de validez
indicadores de mantenimiento

what is the issue at stake?
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Los indicadores escoseces de sostenibilidad publicadosCarolyn Dorrell
4indicadores escoceses de manutención publicados
aivars
4Los indicadores escoceses de sostenibilidad publicadosGedece


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Los indicadores escoceses de sostenibilidad publicados


Explanation:
Podria ser tambien indicadores de estabilidad, aunque no es tan correcto.

Gedece
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicadores escoceses de manutención publicados


Explanation:
more context is needed it can also be:

indicadores de validez
indicadores de mantenimiento

what is the issue at stake?

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Los indicadores escoseces de sostenibilidad publicados


Explanation:
Sustainability indicators is a technical term that is often translated as indicadores de sostenibilidad

Carolyn Dorrell
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 109