KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

card key plate

Spanish translation: tarjeta llave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:card plate key
Spanish translation:tarjeta llave
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

19:46 Jun 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: card key plate
All of the originally supplied ignition key IDs (except for card plate key) have been XXX registered.

Donde XXX es un sistema antirrobo. Gracias por la ayuda.
Silvia
Silvia Sassone
Argentina
tarjeta llave o tarjeta-llave
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Tarjeta llave está perfecto. Gracias a los dos. Silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tarjeta llave o tarjeta-llave
Leonardo Parachú
4tarjeta de identificación de la tarjeta-llaveAntonio Costa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarjeta llave o tarjeta-llave


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688
Grading comment
Tarjeta llave está perfecto. Gracias a los dos. Silvia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 day21 hrs
  -> gracias Miguel

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarjeta de identificación de la tarjeta-llave


Explanation:
Es como, pienso yo, se dice.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478