KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

plunger nut tool

Spanish translation: herramienta para tuercas de émbolo


09:43 Jun 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: plunger nut tool
mechanical engineering
tool kit
Suani Vera Camacho
Spanish translation:herramienta para tuercas de émbolo
Explanation:
plunger=émbolo (tech.)
Ref. Collins
Selected response from:

Esdena
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4herramienta para tuercas de émboloEsdena
4llave de tuerca del piston/emboloMarqui?o
4llave de tuerca del piston/emboloMarqui?o


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
herramienta para tuercas de émbolo


Explanation:
plunger=émbolo (tech.)
Ref. Collins

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Me parece que tu traducción es correcta.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  MikeGarcia: Esdena:Coincido con Robert Ingledew.
4 hrs

agree  Silvia Sassone
4 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llave de tuerca del piston/embolo


Explanation:
Hola Suani:

Es un dispositivo mecanico para ajustar o aflojar el piston o embolo.

Suerte

Best Regards

Marqui?o
PRO pts in pair: 19

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llave de tuerca del piston/embolo


Explanation:
Hola Suani:

Es un dispositivo mecanico para ajustar o aflojar el piston o embolo.

Suerte

Best Regards

Marqui?o
PRO pts in pair: 19