KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

timing signal

Spanish translation: señal de sincronización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timing signal
Spanish translation:señal de sincronización
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

17:12 Jun 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Video
English term or phrase: timing signal
The video timing signal is provided by a camera.
lifo
señal de sincronización
Explanation:
Timing me apareció hace poco y no supe cómo traducirlo. La sugerencia fue esta y creo que muy acertada en el contexto.

Suerte!

Ma. José
Selected response from:

Maria Asis
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Señal de temporizaciónDolores Vázquez
4 +2señal de sincronización
Maria Asis
4la señal de espera de video es provista por una cámara
Alfarero


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la señal de espera de video es provista por una cámara


Explanation:
suerte

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Señal de temporización


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
28 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
47 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gedece: perfecto
56 mins
  -> Gracias

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
señal de sincronización


Explanation:
Timing me apareció hace poco y no supe cómo traducirlo. La sugerencia fue esta y creo que muy acertada en el contexto.

Suerte!

Ma. José

Maria Asis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez: Esto suena bien
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs