KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Overwrap flight bars

Spanish translation: ...racleta / rastra para envoltura completa...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Overwrap flight bars
Spanish translation:...racleta / rastra para envoltura completa...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

01:31 Jul 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Overwrap flight bars
Traducción de máquinas para embalaje o empaque industrial dirigida a México.
fornari
...racleta / rastra para envoltura completa...
Explanation:
Take a look at the reference below.

HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1racletas de envoltura completa
P Forgas
4 +1...racleta / rastra para envoltura completa...
Ramón Solá
4barras en serie forradas
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barras en serie forradas


Explanation:
Con mas texto se podría traducir con mas acierto.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...racleta / rastra para envoltura completa...


Explanation:
Take a look at the reference below.

HTH...


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Miguel!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
racletas de envoltura completa


Explanation:
felicidades, P.


    eurodic
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Posible, como creo.
4 hrs