KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

thrust reaction rod

Spanish translation: Varilla de reacción de empuje


09:35 Jul 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: thrust reaction rod
Se trata de una pieza de una prensa de papel.
egsar
Spain
Spanish translation:Varilla de reacción de empuje
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Varilla de reacción de empujeAntonio Costa
4...varilla de reacción AL empuje...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Varilla de reacción de empuje


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit
8 mins
  -> Gracias Ingrid

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
16 mins
  -> Hello Dolly. Gracias

agree  John Guzman
1 hr
  -> Gracias John

agree  MikeGarcia: Correcto,Antonio!
4 hrs
  -> Hola Miguel. Gracias.

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...varilla de reacción AL empuje...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952